Privacy Policy

Smart Moves Recruitment Ltd demonstrates integrity and professionalism at all times and is committed to protecting your privacy. We treat all communication with clients and candidates in the strictest confidence. Authorised employees within Smart Moves Recruitment Ltd only use the information collected from individual users on a need to know basis. We constantly review our systems and data to ensure we deliver, and offer, the best possible service. We may gather information and statistics collectively about visitors to the Site which will help us to analyse trends and gather broad demographic information, thereby creating a better recruitment process. Smart Moves Recruitment will not disclose individual names or individual information. All data will be in aggregate form only. Smart Moves Recruitment believes this information will assist in identifying how its online services can be continually improved for its users. Smart Moves Recruitment may share this kind of aggregate data with selected third parties to assist with these purposes.

Candidates who submit their details via this site are assured that we only gather information necessary to aid the recruitment process and to understand the profile of our customers and web site users to monitor and improve our service. By registering your details on this site you consent to us collecting personal information for the purpose of disclosing this information to potential employers and clients in our recruitment process. Or to contact you with marketing and job alerts.

All personal data such as name, address, email address, work history and education are gathered purely for this purpose and held on secure servers. In order to comply with The Conduct of Employment Agencies and Employment Businesses Regulations 2003, we are obliged to hold relevant data for a period of one year after its creation or one year after the date on which we last provided our services to our clients or candidates.

Personal data is processed by Smart Moves Recruitment Ltd. in accordance with its Privacy Policy. Smart Moves Recruitment Ltd. will not disclose your personal data for any reason than that directly relevant to the recruitment process or as required by law and in line with the Data Protection Act 1998. Smart Moves Recruitment Ltd. is registered with the Information Commissioner’s Office / registered number is Z6541604.

Confidentiality

We will not sell, share, or rent your personal information to any third party or use your e-mail address for unsolicited mail. 

 

Cookie Policy

Like most interactive web sites Smart Moves Recruitment Ltd.’s website uses cookies to enable the retrieval of user details for each visit. Cookies are used in some areas of the site to enable the functionality of this area and ease of use for those people visiting. 

 

 

Administrator »

Do you want to work in a fast paced environment in which your colleagues will support ...

20000
Support Desk Specialist »

Every now and again, you hear about a great business idea that expanded...

30000
Account Manager »

Do you want to work for a global company offering an excellent reward and recog...

£26000 - £28000
Follow Smart
Moves
Testimonials
Jobs by Division
Jobs by Location
Popular Job Searches
Smart Moves
Recruitment Web Design by Reverse Delta